North Jersey Soccer League
 
***   2007 - 2008 League Cup    ***  (Refresh this page)
R O U N D  1 R O U N D  2 QTR FINAL SEMIFINAL FINAL
DRAW TEAM DATE FIELD/TIME HOME TEAM = BOLD
1 Southhampton FC (2)  
2 Kearny Irish American-Celtic-B (0) Southampton  (5)  
3 NJ Lions FC 4 NJ Lions FC (2) Southampton  (0)
4 Maiwand FC 1 Friday 5/30 Veterans Field 930pm  
5 Hoboken Brownstone SC 1     Humpstreet Federazione Calcio (2)
6 Haledon L.S.C. 2 Haledon L.S.C. (0) Humpstreet Federazione Calcio (2)  
7 Ramapo FC 0 Humpstreet Federazione Calcio (2)    
8 Humpstreet Federazione Calcio 1 Friday 6/6/08  Sinatra Field,  Humpstreet Federazione Calcio (1)
9 Circassians 1   Hoboken 9 PM  
10 Parsippany Blues 2 Parsippany Blues (1)      
11 Wildcats FC 1 Hoboken S.C. (3) Hoboken S.C. (1)    
12 Hoboken S.C. 2 Sun 6/1  SMITH FIELD 8 AM Parsippany Teaneck Strikers Open (0)  
13 Teaneck Strikers Open 4 BYE Teaneck Strikers Open (4)  
14 Pompton 1   League Cup Champion
15 RD Benders 6     Kearny Irish American-Celtic
16 Kappa Real Wyckoff 2 RD Benders  (0)    
17 Ramsey Rangers 2 Ramsey Rangers (7) Ramsey Rangers (3)  
18 Emeralds 1 Sun 6/1  Smith Field 10 AM Parsippany    
19 Sportfriends 1     Ramsey Rangers (1)  
20 Parsippany Gators 2 Parsippany Gators (0) Spring Street Strikers (2)    
21 Spring Street Strikers 5 Spring Street Strikers (1)   Kearny Irish American-Celtic (1) PK's 2-1
22 Startime 1 Fri 6/20 Jannarone Field 7:15 PM
23 Kappa Real Wyckoff2  3   Parsippany, NJ
24 Vikings FC 1 Kappa Real Wyckoff2  (3)    
25 Waldwick 0 Oakland Strikers (3) PK 3-1 Oakland Strikers  (1)  
26 Oakland Strikers 4 Sun 6/1 Truman field, 10:00 AM Kearny Irish American-Celtic (2)
27 Kearny Irish American-Celtic 3 BYE Kearny Irish American-Celtic (2)
28 Lake Parsippany  0
1) Exact Brackets Determined by # of TEAMS - TBD
2) NO Entry Fee.
3) Advanced round games may need to be played Midweek - Tues, Weds, Thurs, Fri:  6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Kick-off times
4) First round DRAW is Random.
5) BYE placed in Brackets before Draw was done, where needed
 
1 1